Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, TWINWOOD ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK41 6HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+10.6%
Sold on 6 July 2012
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
+56.9%
Sold on 13 February 2004
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+144.1%
Sold on 29 January 2002
Terraced
+£42,501 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,499
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK41 6HL
← Back to All Properties