Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 49, AINSCOUGH MILL, MILL LANE, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L40 5UX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
10 May 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.6%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
-2.6%
Sold on 10 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+9.6%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,995
Sold on 25 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L40 5UX
← Back to All Properties