Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, MEDWAY DRIVE, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 5XT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.6%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+45.6%
Sold on 26 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
+27.4%
Sold on 13 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
-3.1%
Sold on 11 September 2013
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+236.8%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 20 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 5XT
← Back to All Properties