Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, GROVE ROAD, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO19 8AP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.5%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£224,000
+19.5%
Sold on 1 November 2007
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,500
+37.9%
Sold on 16 March 2005
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+29.5%
Sold on 27 June 2002
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+78.0%
Sold on 5 April 2000
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO19 8AP
← Back to All Properties