Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, COPSEWOOD ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 7DL
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2024
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+21.9%
Sold on 1 November 2024
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£320,000
+21.9%
Sold on 3 July 2015
Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£262,500
+5.0%
Sold on 12 September 2013
Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000
+13.6%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
+7.3%
Sold on 30 June 2003
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+34.9%
Sold on 16 December 2002
Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+36.9%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+2.8%
Sold on 20 April 1999
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 7DL
← Back to All Properties