Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 18, BROCKHURST GATE, 143, DE LA WARR ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 2JJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,500
Last Sold Price
3 May 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.4%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£112,500
+18.4%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
-16.3%
Sold on 30 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,500
+6.1%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+132.6%
Sold on 26 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 16 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 2JJ
← Back to All Properties