Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, ELPHINSTONE ROAD, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN34 2EQ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£193,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2013
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£193,000
+17.0%
Sold on 28 November 2013
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£165,000
+1.2%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£163,000
+38.1%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£118,000
+19.2%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,000
+50.0%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,000
+164.0%
Sold on 24 November 1997
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000
+18.0%
Sold on 30 September 1996
Terraced
+£3,815 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,185
Sold on 26 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN34 2EQ
← Back to All Properties