26, DODSON VALE, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK

IP5 2GT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£375,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£125,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£375,000+50.0%
Sold on 29 September 2025
Detached
+£125,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,995+157.7%
Sold on 12 July 2007
Detached
+£152,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000+21.3%
Sold on 16 September 1999
Detached
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 1 November 1996
Detached
Sale #1