Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, GLENWOOD DRIVE, READING, READING, READING
RG31 4HE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.7%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+55.7%
Sold on 10 September 2018
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£183,000
-2.7%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£188,000
+25.4%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Terraced
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+32.1%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Terraced
+£36,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,500
+84.6%
Sold on 1 December 2000
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,500
Sold on 3 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 4HE
← Back to All Properties