Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, CARNATION WAY, BURY ST EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 8TW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,995
Last Sold Price
18 September 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.9%
Price Change
+£44,495 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£119,995
+58.9%
Sold on 18 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£44,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,500
+55.7%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8TW
← Back to All Properties