Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, CHIPPENHAM ROAD, NEWMARKET, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
CB8 8SN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£508,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£508,000
+22.4%
Sold on 4 August 2015
Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£415,000
+40.7%
Sold on 11 July 2012
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£295,000
Sold on 5 August 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8SN
← Back to All Properties