36, SOUTHAMPTON STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 9UT

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£345,950
Last Sold Price
17 February 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£25,950 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£345,950+8.1%
Sold on 17 February 2014
Terraced
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£320,000+0.0%
Sold on 11 August 2011
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000+516.5%
Sold on 12 May 2010
Terraced
+£268,097 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,903-59.9%
Sold on 13 May 2004
Terraced
-£77,597 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,500+68.2%
Sold on 26 June 2000
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 28 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1