Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CARPENTERS CLOSE, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME1 2QH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£339,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+99.4%
Price Change
+£169,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£339,000
+99.4%
Sold on 16 January 2025
Terraced
+£169,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
-4.5%
Sold on 9 April 2010
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+112.0%
Sold on 21 March 2005
Terraced
+£94,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,950
Sold on 12 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME1 2QH
← Back to All Properties