Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, NEWTON ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 8HQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+9.2%
Sold on 20 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,500
+248.6%
Sold on 14 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£127,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,200
Sold on 22 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 8HQ
← Back to All Properties