Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, WINDERMERE AVENUE, ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1FA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+40.0%
Sold on 14 June 2007
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+76.9%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Detached
+£76,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,950
Sold on 10 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE65 1FA
← Back to All Properties