Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, STAFFORD STREET, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR2 3BG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£288,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£288,000
+13.8%
Sold on 22 March 2024
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£253,000
+15.0%
Sold on 21 October 2020
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
+41.9%
Sold on 28 February 2018
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+46.2%
Sold on 26 April 2007
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
+34.2%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+119.4%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 22 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR2 3BG
← Back to All Properties