Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, THAMES DRIVE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2XQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£590,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.6%
Price Change
+£275,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£590,000
+87.6%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£275,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£314,495
+12.3%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£34,545 from previous sale
Sale #3
£279,950
+191.6%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£183,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 31 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2XQ
← Back to All Properties