47, VALE ROAD, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN25 3EZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£340,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.9%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£340,000+65.9%
Sold on 18 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000+107.2%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£106,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,950+85.0%
Sold on 14 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£45,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 21 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1