27, RAWDON ROAD, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT

CT11 0DZ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£215,000+16.2%
Sold on 4 April 2017
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000+6.6%
Sold on 3 February 2016
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,500+11.9%
Sold on 21 October 2014
Terraced
+£18,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,995+158.3%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Terraced
+£94,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+106.9%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1