Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, NEWBOULT ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 2AH
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£288,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£288,000
+21.3%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£237,500
+17.3%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£202,500
+6.6%
Sold on 3 July 2017
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+21.0%
Sold on 11 November 2015
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000
-3.1%
Sold on 9 November 2012
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+78.0%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+34.8%
Sold on 19 November 2001
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 20 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 2AH
← Back to All Properties