Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, FENTON STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 1LU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£111,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.3%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£111,000
+28.3%
Sold on 25 August 2016
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
+113.6%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 8 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 1LU
← Back to All Properties