Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, OAKWOOD GARDENS, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 8HB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+8.5%
Sold on 17 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
-7.8%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Semi-Detached
-£12,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,995
Sold on 23 February 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 8HB
← Back to All Properties