Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, HAMSTERLY PARK, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 5DX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+26.6%
Sold on 10 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
+21.5%
Sold on 17 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+42.1%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,500
+516.2%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£76,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,850
Sold on 1 April 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN3 5DX
← Back to All Properties