Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80B, HANOVER STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9SS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,500
Last Sold Price
15 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.4%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£248,500
+1.4%
Sold on 15 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+31.7%
Sold on 6 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+12.7%
Sold on 12 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+111.5%
Sold on 5 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 25 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9SS
← Back to All Properties