Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, KIRK MEWS, CHELMSFORD, MALDON, ESSEX
CM3 6GL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£305,000
+15.1%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+20.5%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
-12.0%
Sold on 15 May 2014
Terraced
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
-6.4%
Sold on 20 October 2009
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£267,000
Sold on 5 September 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 6GL
← Back to All Properties