4, SIDNEY STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA14 2NZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£60,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.8%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£60,000+53.8%
Sold on 22 August 2007
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£39,000+188.9%
Sold on 31 March 2004
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£13,500-3.6%
Sold on 20 August 1999
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,000
Sold on 15 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1