Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, NURSERY GARDENS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1SF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.1%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£320,000
+39.1%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+87.8%
Sold on 3 August 2015
Terraced
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+122.7%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 21 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 1SF
← Back to All Properties