Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, LYNDSEY CLOSE, FARNBOROUGH, RUSHMOOR, HAMPSHIRE
GU14 9TG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.3%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£365,000
+55.3%
Sold on 18 March 2022
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+84.3%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Terraced
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+34.2%
Sold on 2 June 2000
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+35.7%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 4 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU14 9TG
← Back to All Properties