Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, ALPHA ROAD, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT11 9QS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
6 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.8%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+68.8%
Sold on 6 April 2023
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,000
+18.5%
Sold on 19 November 2007
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+100.0%
Sold on 24 May 2004
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+52.9%
Sold on 29 May 2001
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 5 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT11 9QS
← Back to All Properties