Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BOWES CLOSE, HORSHAM, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
RH13 5SZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,700
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.2%
Price Change
+£59,700 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£224,700
+36.2%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
-2.9%
Sold on 30 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+97.8%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,950
Sold on 4 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH13 5SZ
← Back to All Properties