Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, DONALDSON WAY, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG5 4XL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£382,500
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£382,500
+17.7%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+75.7%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+41.2%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
+78.2%
Sold on 22 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 24 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG5 4XL
← Back to All Properties