Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, STORFORTH LANE TERRACE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S41 0PY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+17.8%
Sold on 2 May 2024
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000
+27.6%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+43.0%
Sold on 13 October 2017
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+43.3%
Sold on 28 August 2009
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 20 September 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S41 0PY
← Back to All Properties