Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 24, PENFOLD ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1JN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£50,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.5%
Price Change
-£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£50,000
-14.5%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500
+50.0%
Sold on 18 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 15 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1JN
← Back to All Properties