67, AINSLIE STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA14 5AY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£153,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£153,000+29.7%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000+57.3%
Sold on 31 May 2016
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000+87.5%
Sold on 25 March 2015
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1