Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, MALLARD COURT, LONG LANE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 1JN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£86,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.4%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£86,000
-4.4%
Sold on 12 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,000
-8.6%
Sold on 2 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,500
-21.2%
Sold on 9 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+6.4%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+34.0%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,700
Sold on 31 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 1JN
← Back to All Properties