Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, EVELYN PLACE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 3GY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£45,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+26.5%
Sold on 13 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,995
+5.6%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,000
Sold on 23 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 3GY
← Back to All Properties