Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
144, GAINSBOROUGH ROAD, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG21 3EQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.6%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+88.6%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+96.6%
Sold on 2 July 2010
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+53.4%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 4 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG21 3EQ
← Back to All Properties