Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, LYNDHURST AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2PS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£327,500
Last Sold Price
2 August 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.5%
Price Change
+£76,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£327,500
+30.5%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£251,000
+64.6%
Sold on 22 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,500
Sold on 20 July 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2PS
← Back to All Properties