Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BOURNE ROAD, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG8 7JS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£302,000
Last Sold Price
19 November 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-19.0%
Price Change
-£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£302,000
-19.0%
Sold on 19 November 2009
Semi-Detached
-£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£373,000
+58.8%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£138,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£234,950
+62.0%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£89,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 23 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG8 7JS
← Back to All Properties