Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HALDANE VILLAS, CROWBOROUGH, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN6 1NW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£5,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+2.8%
Sold on 10 December 2007
Terraced
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,995
+62.2%
Sold on 13 March 2006
Terraced
+£68,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+14.4%
Sold on 28 February 2002
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 1 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN6 1NW
← Back to All Properties