Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, WATER LANE, HYDE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK14 8HT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,500
Last Sold Price
8 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£197,500
+6.8%
Sold on 8 August 2022
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+65.2%
Sold on 15 December 2021
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+86.7%
Sold on 26 March 2010
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+42.9%
Sold on 5 November 2008
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 31 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK14 8HT
← Back to All Properties