Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
235, CROOK LANE, WINSFORD, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW7 3EG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.6%
Price Change
+£59,650 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+47.6%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£59,650 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,350
+225.6%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£86,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 31 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW7 3EG
← Back to All Properties