Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, PALMER CRESCENT, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4HY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£518,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£148,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£518,000
+40.0%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Detached
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£370,000
+25.9%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£294,000
-12.5%
Sold on 26 November 2012
Detached
-£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£336,000
+5.0%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Detached
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£319,950
Sold on 30 June 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4HY
← Back to All Properties