Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, OLD OAKS VIEW, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 3RN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+25.0%
Sold on 1 April 2022
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-9.4%
Sold on 22 November 2017
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+6.0%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 3 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 3RN
← Back to All Properties