Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, CORMORANT WAY, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4UY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£392,500
Last Sold Price
31 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£65,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£392,500
+20.0%
Sold on 31 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£327,000
+39.1%
Sold on 3 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
-20.9%
Sold on 18 June 2012
Semi-Detached
-£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£297,000
Sold on 20 December 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4UY
← Back to All Properties