10, THE BEECHES, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP3 8DS

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.7%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£270,000+36.7%
Sold on 13 October 2022
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£197,500+41.1%
Sold on 10 October 2018
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000+33.3%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000-32.3%
Sold on 6 May 2011
Terraced
-£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000+180.5%
Sold on 26 August 2004
Terraced
+£99,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,250+10.6%
Sold on 24 July 1998
Terraced
+£5,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 30 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1