17, MAIN ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 7BU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£350,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£350,000+6.1%
Sold on 16 August 2024
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£330,000+22.0%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,500+113.0%
Sold on 21 October 2015
Terraced
+£143,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000+41.1%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
+£37,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 14 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1