Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HILLSIDE, SWADLINCOTE, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
DE12 7AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,500
Last Sold Price
31 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.6%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£177,500
-6.6%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Semi-Detached
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+81.0%
Sold on 13 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+78.1%
Sold on 27 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,950
Sold on 29 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE12 7AB
← Back to All Properties