49, EAST STREET, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX16 3LL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£238,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.0%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£238,000+33.0%
Sold on 8 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,000+155.7%
Sold on 29 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£109,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,995+42.8%
Sold on 14 January 2000
Semi-Detached
+£20,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 29 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1