Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, KINGFISHER WAY, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6YB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£132,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+100.0%
Sold on 11 November 2015
Terraced
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,500
+71.0%
Sold on 13 May 2002
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+38.4%
Sold on 8 April 1999
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 12 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6YB
← Back to All Properties